Splatsin
5775 Old Vernon Road, Box 460
Enderby, BC V0E 1V0

Phone: (250)-838-6496

Fax: (250)838-2131

Chief Wayne M. Christian

Councillor Theresa William, Sub-Chief

Phone: 250-308-8706

Councillor Edna Felix

Phone: 250-308-6811

Councillor Doug Thomas

Phone: 250-558-8133

Councillor Shawn Tronson

Phone: 250-309-8847

Councillor George William

Phone: (250)306-0104


Indian Registry Administration Indian Registry Administrator

250-838-6496 ext. 221

Fax: 250-838-6476

Health Department 250-838-9538

Fax:250-838-9548

Education 250-838-6496 ext. 219

Public Works & Housing Operations & Maintenance

250-838-6496 ext. 211 Public Works

250-838-6496 ext. 224 Housing

Stsmamlt Services 250-838-6496 ext. 253

Fax: 250-838-7570

Title & Rights 250-838-6496

Shihiya School 250-838-2246

Splatsin Development Corporation 250-838-0775

Staff

Administration:

Elaine Dowling, Finance Director

Lynn Nadeau, Payroll

Leslie William, Accounts Payable

Marie Unger, Accounts Receivable clerk

Sue Brookes, Administrative Assistant

Elizabeth Jean Brown, Indian Registry Administrator/ Newsletter


Education:

Darrell Jones, Director

Nerissa Joseph, Education Assistant

Health:

Judy Maas, Operational Lead

Rachelle Keen, Health Reception/Administrative Support

Judy Thomas, Patient Travel Coordinator

Kristi Christian, Nutritional Support/ Patient Travel Driver

Adrienne Lewis, Clinical Program Lead

Susan Lansdowne, Home Care Nurse

Meghan Tetrault, Community Health Nurse

Denica Bleau, Health & Wellness Worker

Katrina Mydske, Early Family Support/Children’s Oral Health Initiative

Andree Rhodes, Dental Hygienist

Robb Lansdowne, Child and Youth Mental Health Worker

Kyle Crump, Youth Worker


Public Works & Housing:

Michele Niles, Director

Lisa David, Interim Assistant

Vacant, Housing Officer

Bryce Jones, Maintenance worker, Water technician

Mike Whitney, Maintenance Worker

Social Development:

Charlene William, Band Social Development Worker

Neva Maxime, Clerk

Stsmamlt Services:

Cindy Monkman, Director

Sheila Van de Car, Administrative Assistant

Rhonda McEachern, Social Worker

Kim Grant, Social Worker

Melissa Gruber, Social Worker

Hailey Norberg, Social Worker

Deb Pepper, Social Worker

Joel Rusk, Social Worker

Heidi Cohen, Resource Social Worker


Title & Rights:

Ray Cormier, Director

Miranda Kimbasket, Administrative Assistant

Stuart Lee, Fisheries & Wildlife Manager

Trina Antoine, Cultural Resource Worker

Kayla Gunner, Researcher

Mike Christian, Lands Manager

Cindy Couch, Lands officer

Shihiya School:

Reidun Kopp - Head Teacher Gr. 4-7

Amanda Miller-K4-K5

Amanda Racher - Gr.1-3

Selena Fletcher-School Secretary

Paula Elliott - CEA

Tara Swanson - CEA

Rebecca Macpherson - CEA

Colleen Nicholas-Custodian

Al Bateman - Bus Driver

John Jones - Cultural Resource Coordinator

Constance Christian – Cook


Band Office: 250-838-6496
Operations & Maintenance: ext 211
Indian Registry Administrator: ext 221
Housing: ext 224
Child Welfare: ext 253
Education: ext 219
Newsletter: ext 221

Shihiya School: 250-838-2246
Splatsin Tsm7aksaltin (Splatsin Teaching Centre Society): 250-838-6404
BC Transit: 250-545-7221
Police non-emergency: 250-838-6818
Splatsin Health Centre: 250-838-9538
Enderby Health Centre: 250-838-2450
Vernon Hospital: 250-558-1200
Poison Control: 1-800-567-8911

We love hearing from fellow band members and visitors! Use the contact form below to get in touch with us.